. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Boise State 52 Next Game
Montana State 24
1971 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Montana State0002424
Boise State28717052


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDDon Hutt 11 yard pass from Eric Guthrie (Greg Frederick run)70
TDCary Hoshaw 2 yard run ( PAT failed)130
TDCary Hoshaw 8 yard run (Eric Guthrie kick)200
TDCary Hoshaw 19 yard pass from Eric Guthrie (Eric Guthrie kick)270
SECOND QUARTER
TDDon Hutt 44 yard pass from Eric Guthrie (Eric Guthrie kick)340
THIRD QUARTER
TDDon Hutt 33 yard pass from Eric Guthrie (Eric Guthrie kick)410
TDDon Hutt 21 yard pass from Eric Guthrie (Eric Guthrie kick)480
FGEric Guthrie 42 yard field goal510
FOURTH QUARTER
TDJim Bauer 11 yard run (Roger Martin pass from Larry Eyer)518
TDLarry Eyer 11 yard run (Jim Bauer run)5116
TDJohn Hotchkiss 6 yard run (Bob Grabb pass from Larry Eyer)5124
Team Stats
BSUMSU
    TDs Rushing23
    TDs Passing50
Game Info
StadiumBronco Stadium
LocationBoise, Idaho
DateOct 30, 1971
Attendance11,217
ConferenceBSU: Big Sky
MSU: Big Sky
Head CoachBSU: Tony Knap
MSU: Sonny Holland




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Don Hutt40000024
Cary Hoshaw30000018
Eric Guthrie0150008
Greg Frederick0010001
TOTALS71600051
Montana State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Jim Bauer1001008
Larry Eyer1000006
John Hotchkiss1000006
Roger Martin0001002
Bob Grabb0001002
TOTALS30030024
Boise State Receiving
NoYdsAvgLngTD
Don Hutt0.04
TOTALS0.04

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.079407930374146 seconds.