. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Boise State 36 Next Game
Nevada 16
1974 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Nevada037616
Boise State61713036


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDJohn Smith 80 yard pass from Jim McMillan ( kick failed)60
SECOND QUARTER
FGCharlie Lee 28 yard field goal63
SafTEAM safety83
TDMike Holton 47 yard pass from Jim McMillan (Jim McMillan run)163
TDMike Holton 12 yard pass from Jim McMillan (Ty Morris kick)233
THIRD QUARTER
TDJohn Smith 33 yard pass from Jim McMillan ( kick failed)293
TDJack Fisher 2 yard run (Charlie Lee kick)2910
TDJohn Crabtree 20 yard pass from Lee Huey (Ty Morris kick)3610
FOURTH QUARTER
TDSam Vairna 22 yard run ( kick failed)3616
Team Stats
BSUUNR
1st Downs2512
Rushing36112
    TDs Rushing02
Passing45790
    Passes Attempted4524
    Passes Completed236
    Intercepted20
    TDs Passing50
    Pass Efficiency164.2056.50
    Pass Efficiency Differential107.70-107.70
Total Offensive Plays4524
Total Net Yards493202
    Average Gain Per Play10.968.42
Penalties - Yards10 - 8617 - 191
Game Info
StadiumBronco Stadium
LocationBoise, Idaho
DateOct 5, 1974
Attendance14,258
ConferenceBSU: Big Sky
UNR: Independent
Head CoachBSU: Tony Knap
UNR: Jerry Scattini




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Mike Holton20000012
John Smith20000012
John Crabtree1000006
TEAM0000012
Ty Morris0020002
Jim McMillan0001002
TOTALS50210136
Nevada Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Jack Fisher1000006
Sam Vairna1000006
Charlie Lee0110004
TOTALS21100016

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.077485084533691 seconds.