. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Boise State 35 Next Game
Montana State 34
1975 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Montana State31014734
Boise State7137835


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDJohn Smith 12 yard pass from Greg Stern (Avi Rofe kick)70
FGPat Bolton 41 yard field goal73
SECOND QUARTER
TDJohn Smith 7 yard run ( kick failed)133
TDMike Holder 1 yard run (Pat Bolton kick)1310
TDGreg Stern 5 yard run (Avi Rofe kick)2010
FGPat Bolton 52 yard field goal2013
THIRD QUARTER
TDBob Cleveland 1 yard run (Avi Rofe kick)2713
TDBryan Flaig 81 yard pass from Mike Holder (Mike Holder run)2721
TDRoscoe Schmidt 1 yard run ( kick failed)2727
FOURTH QUARTER
TDMike Holder 3 yard run (Pat Bolton kick)2734
TDMike Holton 32 yard pass from Lee Huey (Bob Cleveland run)3534
Team Stats
BSUMSU
1st Downs2916
Rushing159288
    TDs Rushing33
Passing376172
    Passes Attempted4915
    Passes Completed236
    Intercepted23
    TDs Passing20
    Pass Efficiency116.7096.32
    Pass Efficiency Differential20.38-20.38
Total Offensive Plays4915
Total Net Yards535460
    Average Gain Per Play10.9230.67
Penalties - Yards7 - 706 - 44
Game Info
StadiumBronco Stadium
LocationBoise, Idaho
DateOct 4, 1975
Attendance19,642
ConferenceBSU: Big Sky
MSU: Big Sky
Head CoachBSU: Tony Knap
MSU: Sonny Holland




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
John Smith20000012
Bob Cleveland1001008
Mike Holton1000006
Greg Stern1000006
Avi Rofe0030003
TOTALS50310035
Montana State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Mike Holder20010014
Pat Bolton0220008
Bryan Flaig1000006
Roscoe Schmidt1000006
TOTALS42210034

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.065690994262695 seconds.