. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Northwestern State 22 Next Game
Boise State 13
1988 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Northwestern State760922
Boise State0013013


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDFloyd Turner 39 yard pass from Scott Stoker (Keith Hodnett kick)07
TDMike O'Neal 1 yard run ( kick blocked)013
THIRD QUARTER
TDChris Thomas 2 yard run (Mike Black kick)713
TDChris Thomas 2 yard run ( run failed)1313
FOURTH QUARTER
SafTEAM safety1315
TDKenneth DeWitt 14 yard run (Keith Hodnett kick)1322
Team Stats
BSUNWS
    TDs Rushing22
    TDs Passing01
Game Info
NCAA I-AA First Round
StadiumBronco Stadium
LocationBoise, Idaho
DateNov 26, 1988
Attendance10,537
ConferenceBSU: Big Sky
NWS:
Head CoachBSU: Skip Hall
NWS: Sam Goodwin




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Chris Thomas20000012
Mike Black0010001
TOTALS20100013
Northwestern State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Floyd Turner1000006
Mike O'Neal1000006
Kenneth DeWitt1000006
Keith Hodnett0020002
TEAM0000012
TOTALS30200122

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.061561822891235 seconds.