. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Boise State 41 Next Game
Weber State 24
1989 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Boise State130141441
Weber State3140724


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
FGBrent Chuhaniuk 44 yard field goal03
TDRicky Hill 13 yard pass from Mike Virden (Mike Black kick)73
TDChris Thomas 18 yard run ( kick failed)133
SECOND QUARTER
TDPeter Macon 26 yard pass from Ryan Schmidt (Brent Chuhaniuk kick)1310
TDRyan Schmidt 9 yard run (Brent Chuhaniuk kick)1317
THIRD QUARTER
TDRicky Hill 16 yard pass from Mike Virden (Mike Black kick)2017
TDWinky White 63 yard pass from Mike Virden (Mike Black kick)2717
FOURTH QUARTER
TDRicky Hill 30 yard pass from Mike Virden (Mike Black kick)3417
TDRyan Schmidt 16 yard run (Brent Chuhaniuk kick)3424
TDKenny Kuehl 67 yard punt return (Mike Black kick)4124
Team Stats
BSUWeb
1st Downs2118
Rushing133-7
    Rushing Attempts4030
    TDs Rushing12
Passing326358
    Passes Attempted4456
    Passes Completed2129
    Intercepted33
    TDs Passing41
    Pass Efficiency126.33100.66
    Pass Efficiency Differential25.67-25.67
Total Offensive Plays8486
Total Net Yards459351
    Average Gain Per Play5.464.08
Fumbles - Lost4 - 32 - 1
Penalties - Yards3 - 256 - 60
Game Info
StadiumStewart Stadium
LocationOgden, Utah
DateSep 30, 1989
Attendance4,609
ConferenceBSU: Big Sky
Web: Big Sky
Head CoachBSU: Skip Hall
Web: Dave Arslanian




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Ricky Hill30000018
Kenny Kuehl1000006
Chris Thomas1000006
Winky White1000006
Mike Black0050005
TOTALS60500041
Weber State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Ryan Schmidt20000012
Brent Chuhaniuk0130006
Peter Macon1000006
TOTALS31300024

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.086533069610596 seconds.