. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Boise State 40 Next Game
Weber State 14
1995 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Boise State21140540
Weber State707014


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDEron Hurley 5 yard run (Greg Erickson kick)70
TDVonn Robinson 14 yard pass from Bryan Martin (Scott Shields kick)77
TDEron Hurley 3 yard run (Greg Erickson kick)147
TDTony Hilde 42 yard run (Greg Erickson kick)217
SECOND QUARTER
TDBernie Zimmerman 9 yard pass from Tony Hilde (Greg Erickson kick)287
TDBernie Zimmerman 29 yard pass from Tony Hilde (Greg Erickson kick)357
THIRD QUARTER
TDJoel Pelagio-Williams 31 yard pass from Roger Cook (Scott Shields kick)3514
FOURTH QUARTER
FGGreg Erickson 33 yard field goal3814
SafTEAM safety4014
Team Stats
BSUWeb
1st Downs2024
Rushing228114
    Rushing Attempts4434
    TDs Rushing30
Passing205249
    Passes Attempted2854
    Passes Completed1625
    Intercepted04
    TDs Passing22
    Pass Efficiency142.2182.44
    Pass Efficiency Differential59.77-59.77
Total Offensive Plays7288
Total Net Yards433363
    Average Gain Per Play6.014.13
Fumbles - Lost1 - 13 - 1
Penalties - Yards7 - 508 - 67
Punt Returns - Yards2 - 132 - 0
Kickoff Returns - Yards3 - 525 - 91
Time of Possession31:0828:52
Third Down Conversions2 of 138 of 22
    Third Down Percent15.38%36.36%
Game Info
StadiumStewart Stadium
LocationOgden, Utah
DateOct 14, 1995
Attendance11,428
ConferenceBSU: Big Sky
Web: Big Sky
Head CoachBSU: Pokey Allen
Web: Dave Arslanian




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Eron Hurley20000012
Bernie Zimmerman20000012
Greg Erickson0150008
Tony Hilde1000006
TEAM0000012
TOTALS51500140
Weber State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Joel Pelagio-Williams1000006
Vonn Robinson1000006
Scott Shields0020002
TOTALS20200014

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.048748970031738 seconds.