. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Cal State-Northridge 63 Next Game
Boise State 23
1997 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Cal State-Northridge021212163
Boise State797023


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDJim Brekke 19 yard pass from Nate Sparks (Todd Belcastro kick)70
SECOND QUARTER
TDEron Hurley 6 yard pass from Nate Sparks (Todd Belcastro kick)140
SafTEAM safety160
TDBrian Cromer 3 yard pass from Aaron Flowers (Manny Marquez kick)167
TDAaron Arnold 2 yard run (Manny Marquez kick)1614
TDMarcus Harvey 26 yard pass from Aaron Flowers (Manny Marquez kick)1621
THIRD QUARTER
TDBrian Cromer 10 yard pass from Aaron Flowers (Manny Marquez kick)1628
TDBrian Cromer 31 yard pass from Aaron Flowers (Manny Marquez kick)1635
TDRodney Smith 49 yard pass from Nate Sparks (Todd Belcastro kick)2335
TDAaron Arnold 59 yard pass from Aaron Flowers (Brian Walker kick)2342
FOURTH QUARTER
TDMarcus Harvey 1 yard run (Brian Walker kick)2349
TDAaron Arnold 13 yard pass from Aaron Flowers (Brian Walker kick)2356
TDAaron Arnold 22 yard run (Manny Marquez kick)2363
Team Stats
BSUCSN
1st Downs1830
Rushing177132
    Rushing Attempts4931
    TDs Rushing03
Passing261511
    Passes Attempted2543
    Passes Completed1333
    Intercepted00
    TDs Passing36
    Pass Efficiency179.30222.61
    Pass Efficiency Differential-43.3143.31
Total Offensive Plays7474
Total Net Yards438643
    Average Gain Per Play5.928.69
Fumbles - Lost3 - 21 - 0
Penalties - Yards7 - 658 - 79
Punt Returns - Yards2 - 233 - 0
Kickoff Returns - Yards8 - 1584 - 62
Time of Possession31:3528:25
Third Down Conversions9 of 189 of 12
    Third Down Percent50.00%75.00%
Game Info
StadiumBronco Stadium
LocationBoise, Idaho
DateAug 30, 1997
Attendance26,824
ConferenceBSU: Big West
CSN: Big Sky
Head CoachBSU: Houston Nutt
CSN: Jim Fenwick




Boise State Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Jim Brekke1000006
Eron Hurley1000006
Rodney Smith1000006
Todd Belcastro0030003
TEAM0000012
TOTALS30300123
Cal State-Northridge Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Aaron Arnold40000024
Brian Cromer30000018
Marcus Harvey20000012
Manny Marquez0060006
Brian Walker0030003
TOTALS90900063

Contact BroncoStats
Page loaded in 0.18564987182617 seconds.